0416 252 289

Don't let this opportunity pass by.

This incredible 4 bedroom home is ready for you to call home.

Located in Brisbane's south western corridor, nestled perfectly alongside the renowned Forest Lake development. 'The location provides the ideal setting for couples and families seeking a more luxurious lifestyle

This stunning property features:
- 4 large bedrooms, all with built-in cupboards & ceiling fans
- Gourmet spacious kitchen with marble bench tops, dishwasher, gas appliances and a plumbed in fridge space
- Air conditioned living room
- Main bedroom features air conditioning, spacious ensuite and a huge walk-in robe.
- Rear undercover entertainment area
- Low maintenance gardens
- Double garage with remote roller door.

Available Now!
6-month lease to begin with then yearly for the right tenants
Water compliant – all water consumption to be paid by tenant.

Be the first to see upcoming new rentals by liking us on FACEBOOK or INSTAGRAM at 'ilookproperty brisbane'

**IMPORTANT*** YOU MUST REGISTER TO INSPECT THIS PROPERTY.

You can access the appointments page by clicking the *REQUEST AN INSPECTION TIME BUTTON* to the right or by sending us an email enquiry.

By registering using the method above you will be INSTANTLY informed of any updates, changes or cancellations for your property appointment.

If no one registers for an inspection time then that inspection may not proceed. So don't miss out and book an inspection time today.

Disclaimer:
All information provided has been obtained from sources we believe to be accurate, however, we cannot guarantee the information is accurate and we accept no liability for any errors or omissions (including but not limited to a property's land size, floor plans and size, building age and condition) Interested parties should make their own enquiries and obtain their own legal advice.

Modern home with lots to love. The chef of the family will also love the kitchen as there is plenty of bench space plus the extra large gas cook top and oven. Simply perfect for the entertainer.

The home is large enough for the whole family as there are four bedrooms, ensuite in the master plus a main to service the rest of the household. There is also a separate living area if you need some peace and quiet or if you simply enjoy catching up with a book or some internet surfing.

As an added bonus the home has an air conditioned master bedroom and living area so you are more than ready for when summer comes. You'll also enjoy the outside entertainment area and no need to spend endless hours in the garden as this property is as low maintenance as you can get.

**IMPORTANT*** YOU MUST REGISTER TO INSPECT THIS PROPERTY.

Disclaimer:

Located on Madison Street, this ultra-affordable rental offers a fantastic opportunity for large families seeking comfort and convenience without breaking the bank. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is designed to accommodate family living with spacious interiors and practical features. The fully fenced yard ensures privacy and safety, making it perfect for children and pets alike.

Nestled in the welcoming community of Heathwood, this property provides easy access to local amenities and public transport. Families will appreciate the nearby schools, including Pallara State School and St John's Anglican College, which are renowned for their excellent educational standards. Enjoy leisurely weekends at nearby parks or take a short drive to explore the vibrant shopping and dining options in the surrounding suburbs.

With its unbeatable price point and generous living space, this property won't be available for long. Seize this rare opportunity to secure a family home that combines affordability with functionality in a sought-after location. Reach out today to make this house your next home!

**IMPORTANT*** YOU MUST REGISTER TO INSPECT THIS PROPERTY.

Disclaimer:

Situated in the lovely Heathwood Rise Estate off Old Blunder Road, only minutes away from local shops, schools and public transport, this newly built 4 bedroom home will tick all the boxes!
Features include:
- 3 generous bedrooms with ceiling fans and built-in wardrobes
- 4th bedroom or study
- 2 Separate living areas (could be used as a media room)
- Gas cook-top and dishwasher
- Master bedroom with air-conditioning, ensuite and walk-in wardrobe
- 2 Modern bathrooms
- 2 Separate living areas
- Open plan living with air-conditioning
- Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cook-top and dishwasher
- Stone benchtops
- Ceiling fans throughout
- 2.6M high ceilings
- Solar hot water
- NBN ready
- Fully fenced
- Covered entertainment area
- Double remote garage
- Security screens throughout
- Close to schools, shops and public transport
- Situated off Old Blunder Road Note: .

This property awaits a family seeking the best location, quality, functionality, and style. Do not miss out on this amazing opportunity

Be sure to follow us on social media and like us on Facebook and Instagram at 'ilookproperty Brisbane'.

ilookproperty Brisbane is a local family business that specialises in all things property in and around the Forest lake area.

Disclaimer: In preparing this information, we have used our best endeavours to ensure that all the information contained herein is true and accurate, but we accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements that may occur. Prospective purchasers should make enquiries to verify the information contained herein.

Modern in its design, stylish in its appeal and crafted for low-maintenance family living, this two-storey townhouse has it all. A life of absolute convenience is guaranteed for the lucky new owners with local schools, bustling shops, parks and transport links all perfectly positioned only moments from your door.

The interior feels bright and inviting while daily life will revolve around the open-plan kitchen, living and dining zone. Sleek dark cabinetry, sweeping benchtops and a suite of stainless steel appliances exude cool contemporary elegance in the kitchen and there's breakfast bar seating for casual meals.

In summer, you can relax in air-conditioned comfort or step outside to the covered outdoor entertaining area and host guests while overlooking the private and lush backyard. A powder room, a laundry and a single garage, with internal access, complete this level and there's a second allocated parking space included.

All three bedrooms are housed upstairs including the master with a built-in robe and an ensuite. A central main bathroom services the rest of the home and there are built-in robes to the secondary bedrooms plus a Juliet-style balcony off bedroom two where you can admire the lovely outlook and city skyline glimpses.

Eagle-eyed investors will be drawn to the home's rental-ready appeal with a new rental appraisal of $500-520 per week.

The Forest Lake Shopping Centre is within easy reach along with Pallara State School, Forest Lake State High School and St John's Anglican College. You're also less than 40 minutes from the CBD.

Buyers in the mid – high $500's should inspect.

Body Corporate fees $68.52 per week
Council Rates $1925 per annum, $36.99 per week
Urban Utilities approximately $1280 per annum, $24 per week.

With the recent announcement of the 2032 olympic games you can buy now and reap the benefits of the booming Brisbane market.

Contact Matthew Groves for more information.

Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience in the serene suburb of Heathwood, QLD. Introducing 17/119 Wadeville Street, a contemporary townhouse poised to enchant first home owners and savvy investors alike.

Nestled within a friendly community, this delightful abode boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, ensuring ample space for families or guests. The main bedroom, a tranquil retreat, features air conditioning for those warm Queensland summers, creating an oasis of calm.

Two and a half modern bathrooms compliment the townhouse, each designed with sleek fixtures and finishes, ensuring your daily routines are both luxurious and effortless. The ensuite in the main bedroom adds an extra layer of privacy and sophistication.

The heart of the home, the kitchen, is adorned with stone benchtops that exude elegance, while the inclusion of a dishwasher guarantees a seamless clean-up after your culinary adventures. The open-plan living area, also air conditioned, offers a welcoming space for relaxation and social gatherings.

A unique feature of this residence is the substantial under-stairs storage area, a practical solution for your storage needs. Outdoors, the low-maintenance courtyard beckons for alfresco dining and intimate get-togethers, without the burden of extensive upkeep.

Positioned advantageously close to transport options, this townhouse ensures a stress-free commute. A dedicated parking space further enhances the appeal, providing convenience for vehicle owners.

17/119 Wadeville Street is more than just a home; it's the gateway to a lifestyle of ease and accessibility. Seize the opportunity to make this townhouse your own and enjoy the rewards of a wise investment in a sought-after location.

Property is currently tenanted until 27 November 2024 at $460 per week
Body corp is approximately $890.85 every 3 months or $68.52 per week
Council Rates are approximately $1925 per year or $36.99 per week
Water rates are approximately $932.00 per year or $17.92 per week (set to fluctuate with the amount of water used)

Properties less than $550k price mark are becoming extremely rare so don't miss out on this opportunity.

Disclaimer: In preparing this information we have used our best endeavours to ensure that all the information contained herein is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements that may occur. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained herein

Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom townhouse.

Ideally located in the new 7-eleven complex at Heathwood this property features:

- 3 large bedrooms
- 2 car accommodation
- Air-conditioned Tiled living area
- Master bedroom with ensuite and air-conditioning
- Separate laundry and powder room
- Main bathroom with bath and overhead shower
- Quality appliances and well designed functional space
- Easy access to the Logan Motorway and Gateways Highway
- Bus stop outside the 7-Eleven complex
- Good size undercover outdoor entertaining area with backyard
- Less than 5 minutes to Forest Lake shopping centre and facilities

This property is a must to inspect.

Be the first to see upcoming new rentals by liking us on FACEBOOK at 'ilookproperty brisbane'

**IMPORTANT*** YOU MUST REGISTER TO INSPECT THIS PROPERTY.